TOURNAMENT SCHEDULES


COMPLETE GAME BASEBALL PEEWEE INDOOR SHOWCASE & SPRING TRAINING

March 23 - 26, 2019 | Edmonton Soccer Dome at Edmonton Scottish Society
 
SHOWCASE DIVISION SPRING TRAINING DIVISION
TIME SATURDAY FIELD 1 FIELD 2 SATURDAY TIME
8:00 G1 1v2 9v10 G1 8:00
10:30 G2 5v6 13v14 G2 10:30
1:00 G3 3v4 11v12 G3 1:00
3:30 G4 7v8 15v16 G4 3:30
6:00 G5 2v3 10v11 G5 6:00
8:30 G6 6v7 14v15 G6 8:30
TIME SUNDAY FIELD 1 FIELD 2 SUNDAY TIME
8:00 G7 2v4 10v12 G7 8:00
10:30 G8 8v5 16v13 G8 10:30
1:00 G9 1v3 9v11 G9 1:00
3:30 G11 5v7 13v15 G11 3:30
6:00 G10 4v1 12v9 G10 6:00
8:30 G12 6v8 14v16 G12 8:30
TIME MONDAY FIELD 1 FIELD 2 MONDAY TIME
1:00 G13 B4vA3 D4vC3 G13 1:00
3:30 G14 A4vB3 C4vD3 G14 3:30
6:00 G15 B2vA1 D2vC1 G15 6:00
8:30 G16 A2vB1 C2vD1 G16 8:30
TIME TUESDAY FIELD 1 FIELD 2 TUESDAY TIME
1:00 G17 (7th Place) LG13vLG14 LG13vLG14 G17 (7th Place) 1:00
3:30 G18 (5th Place) WG13vWG14 WG13vWG14 G18 (5th Place) 3:30
6:00 G19 (Bronze) LG15vLG16 LG15vLG16 G19 (Bronze) 6:00
8:30 G20 (Gold) WG15vWG16 WG15vWG16 G20 (Gold) 8:30

 

COMPLETE GAME BASEBALL BANTAM INDOOR SHOWCASE & SPRING TRAINING

March 27 - 31, 2019 | Edmonton Soccer Dome at Edmonton Scottish Society
 
SHOWCASE DIVISION SPRING TRAINING DIVISION
TIME WEDNESDAY FIELD 1 FIELD 2 WEDNESDAY TIME
12:00-4:00 Midget College Showcase Youth Baseball Clinic 12:00-4:00
5:00 G1 1v2 9v10 G1 5:00
7:30 G2 3v4 11v12 G2 7:30
TIME THURSDAY FIELD 1 FIELD 2 THURSDAY TIME
1:00 G3 5v6 13v14 G3 1:00
3:30 G4 7v8 15v16 G4 3:30
6:00 G5 2v3 10v11 G5 6:00
8:30 G6 4v1 12v9 G6 8:30
TIME FRIDAY FIELD 1 FIELD 2 FRIDAY TIME
1:00 G7 2v4 10v12 G7 1:00
3:30 G8 6v8 14v16 G8 3:30
6:00 G9 1v3 9v11 G9 6:00
8:30 G11 5v7 13v15 G11 8:30
TIME SATURDAY FIELD 1 FIELD 2 SATURDAY TIME
8:00 G10 6v7 14v15 G10 8:00
10:30 G12 8v5 16v13 G12 10:30
1:00 G13 B4vA3 D4vC3 G13 1:00
3:30 G14 A4vB3 C4vD3 G14 3:30
6:00 G15 B2vA1 D2vC1 G15 6:00
8:30 G16 A2vB1 C2vD1 G16 8:30
TIME SUNDAY FIELD 1 FIELD 2 SUNDAY TIME
8:00 G17 (7th Place) LG13vLG14 LG13vLG14 G17 (7th Place) 8:00
10:30 G18 (5th Place) WG13vWG14 WG13vWG14 G18 (5th Place) 10:30
1:00 G19 (Bronze) LG15vLG16 LG15vLG16 G19 (Bronze) 1:00
3:30 G20 (Gold) WG15vWG16 WG15vWG16 G20 (Gold) 3:30

Programs and Events

Upcoming Events


Oct. 25, 2018 8:15 PM to Dec. 13, 2018 9:30 PM

GROUP 3: HPP Strength and Conditioning
NAIT Strength and Conditioning Lab
Arrive by 8:00pm

read more »


Dec. 11, 2018 6:15 PM to 7:30 PM

GROUP 1: HPP Strength and Conditioning
NAIT Strength and Conditioning Lab
Arrive by 6:00pm

read more »


Dec. 11, 2018 7:15 PM to 8:30 PM

GROUP 2: HPP Strength and Conditioning
NAIT Strength and Conditioning Lab
Arrive by 7:00pm

read more »